Useful Links

Gilbert Inglefield

Our Teams 2022-2023

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs. S. Winter Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs. H. Castledine Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs. C. O’Callaghan Deputy Head Teacher
Mr. S. Wareham Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs. K. Webb

Director of Pupil Well Being  & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs. S. Sibley

School Manager

Teaching Team

Miss L. Burrell Class teacher &  6LB form tutor
Joint Head of Key Stage 2 English
Mr. J. Cocomazzi Class teacher & 5JC form tutor
Mr. S. Coleman Class teacher & 8SC form tutor
Mrs. S. Dexter Assistant Head of Maths  & Head of Year 8
Miss M. Diamond Class teacher & 6MD form tutor
Deputy SENDCo
Miss H. Finley Class teacher (science based) (ECT) & 7SF form tutor
Mrs. S. Fuller UQT & 7SF form tutor 
Miss N. Gonzalez Head of French & 6NG form tutor
Mr. J. Henkes

Head of PE & Sport & 8JH form tutor

Mr. N. Heritage Class teacher & 5NH form tutor
Miss E. Hewitt UQT  & 5EH form tutor
Mrs. L. Holmes Class teacher & 6LH form tutor
Miss S. Hook Head of Maths & 6SH form tutor 
Ms. E. Hopkin Head of Art and Design Technology  & 8EH form tutor 
Miss P. Hulance

On maternity leave

Miss T.  Johnson

Class Teacher
Mrs. I. Keen Class teacher (ECT) & 5IK form tutor
Miss F. Lockwood Head of Year 6 
Mr. P. Martin Head of Computing  & 7PM form tutor
Mr. C. Millett Class teacher & 6CM form tutor
Mrs. L. Price Class teacher & 5LP form tutor
Mrs. T. Rathbone SENDCo
Mrs. M. Saracino Head of Music
Miss E. Shatford

Class teacher  & 7ES form tutor
Head of Key Stage 3 English

Mrs. J. Siddle

Head of Science & 7JS form tutor

Miss. L. Spendelow

PE teacher & 8LS form tutor

Miss A. Symington

Class Teacher

Mrs. L. Thompson

Class teacher & Head of Year 5

Mrs. M. Timberlake

Head of Humanities  and Head of PSHE & Religious Education
8MT form tutor

Miss S. Tobie

Key Stage 2 teacher & 5ST form tutor
Joint Head of Key Stage 2 English

Mr. G. Walker

DT teacher & Head of Year 7

Miss S. White

Class teacher & 7SW form tutor

Education Support Team

Miss S. Cleary Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. S. Childs Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. K. Downing Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. H. Drakeley Learning Support Assistant
Miss C. Dixson Learning Support Assistant
Miss N. Dyer Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. T. Funge Learning Support Assistant
Miss D. George Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. D. Graham Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. S. Gurdler Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. S. Hart Learning Support Assistant
Miss K. Hassall Cover Supervisor
Mrs. K. Henshaw Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. J. Holliday Lead Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. M. Humphrey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. K. Manning Reading Specialist
Mr. B. Mead Cover Supervisor
Mrs. F. Orbell Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. D. Richardson ASPIRE Practitioner
Miss H. Ring PE Apprentice
Miss M. Sanchez Learning Support Assistant
Miss R. Stanford Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. A. Stevenson Learning Support Assistant

Administrative & Technical Support

Mrs. K. Bright Attendance & Admissions / PA to Head Teacher
Mrs. A. Burke Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Mr. D. Haynes ICT Network & Data Manager
Mrs. S. Lee Receptionist
Ms. F. MacKrill Admin Assistant/Website
Mrs. K. Nash Reprographics
Miss J. Siddle Science Technician
Mrs. L. Steele Reception & Trip Administration
Mr. I. Willis ICT Technician
Ms. P. Woodgate Art/Technology Technician

Site Team

Mr. G. Rutter Site Agent